Sub-Committee List

NAAC Committee

  1. Principal
  2. Arindam Garai (Co-ordinator)
  3. Sharadindu Roy
  4. Arnab Majhi
  5. Kingshuk Choudhuri
  6. Rampada Bera
  7. Madhab Naskar
  8. Uttam Kumar Panja

NSOU Committee

  1. Principal
  2. Arnab Majhi (Co-ordinator)
  3. Md. Asfaque Alam
  4. Abdul Mojaffar Mondal
  5. Amitava Khan
  6. Tusar Subhra Sarkar
  7. Uttam Kumar Panja
  8. Sharadindu Roy
  9. Rampada Bera
  10. Mahuya Patra Purkait

Finance Sub-Committee

  1. Principal-Convenor
  2. Santudas Chakraborty
  3. Sharadindu Roy
  4. Pranabesh Mandal
  5. Saumitra Das
  6. Kingshuk Chaudhury
  7. Uttam Kumar Panja

Academic Sub-Committee

  1. Principal-Convenor
  2. Debjani Pathak
  3. Rampada Bera
  4. Sakuntala Das
  5. Sharadindu Roy
  6. Debdutta Bhaduri
  7. Madhab Naskar
  8. Arindam Garai
  9. Haru Mondal
  10. Subhransu Roy
  11. Saumitra Das

Building Sub-Committee

  1. Principal-Convenor
  2. Pranabesh Mandal
  3. Santudas Chakroborti
  4. Avijit Mondal
  5. Asfaque Alam
  6. Sharadindu Roy
  7. Haru Mondal
  8. Debjani Pathak
  9. Kingshuk Choudhry
  10. Engineer
  11. Uttam Kumar Panja

Purchase Sub-Committee

  1. Principal-Convenor
  2. Pranabesh Mondal
  3. Tusar Subhra Sarkar
  4. Abdul Mojaffar Mondal
  5. Rampada Bera
  6. Sharadindu Roy
  7. Arindam Garai
  8. Avijit Mondal
  9. Amitava khan
  10. Uttam Kumar Panja
  11. Mahuya Patra Purkait

P.F Sub Committee

  1. Principal
  2. Sharadindu Roy
  3. Arindam Garai
  4. Uttam Kumar Panja
  5. Saumitra Das

N.S.S Subcommittee Committee

  1. Principal
  2. HaruMondal – Jt. Convenor
  3. Romana Ali- Jt. Convenor
  4. Debjani Pathak
  5. Amitav Khan
  6. Madhab Naskar
  7. Subhransu Roy
  8. Indranil Mitra
  9. Sumita Maiti
  10. Sports Sub committee

    1. Principal
    2. Subharansu Roy – Convenor
    3. Haru Mondal
    4. Asfaque Alam
    5. Tusar Subhra Sarkar
    6. Romana Ali
    7. Monaj Naskar
    8. Amitava khan
    9. Indranil Mitra
    10. Physical instructor

    Library Sub Committee

    1. Principal
    2. Nikhil Kumar Sardar (Librarian )
    3. Tushar Subhra Sarkar
    4. IndranilMitra
    5. Haru Mondal
    6. Arnab Majhi
    7. Asfaque Alam
    8. Arindam Garai
    9. Romana Ali
    10. Monaj Naskar

    IQAC Committee

    1. Principal
    2. DebjaniPathak- Co-ordinator
    3. Arnab Majhi
    4. Amitava Khan
    5. Romana Ali
    6. Indranil Mitra
    7. Subhransu Roy
    8. Uttam Kumar Panja
    9. Santudas Chakraborty
    10. Kasturi Chatterjee
    11. Pranabesh Mandal